tie

the_otherasian


Michael Chang- The Other Asian.

Hey Mickey You're So Fine, You're So Fine You Blow My Mind.


Ew.
tie
the_otherasian
Guys, I have glandular fever. I'm so sick it's insane right now. And even Tina hesitates when going near me. Not that mom lets her into my room, but I can hear her shufling nervously as she approaches my door. So not the vibe.

Anyway, how is everyone else? Hoe you all had great New Yearses and stuff!

Private to Tina
tie
the_otherasian
Babe, should I be worried that when I came over this afternoon, your dad was putting a photoshopped picture of our 'wedding' on the mantlepiece? I think mom got to him.

I'm Tired.
tie
the_otherasian
I feel like I danced for forever today. It probably wasn't that long though.

Changs+ Cohen-Changs= Disaster.
tie
the_otherasian

A note to all my loved ones:

If Tina and I don't return from thanksgiving, it's because shit went down. Probably in between the wedding plans and the fight between out moms over who is a better cook.



Writer's Block: Cover me
tie
the_otherasian
Which songs have been covered better by artists who didn't originally sing them?

Every song by us.
:D

Yup.
tie
the_otherasian
Just got home from seeing Rach. We hugged, and it was BERRY good.
See what I did there?
Did you?

Clever.

Q-Q-QUINN.
tie
the_otherasian

Look what I just found a-hiding on my computer?
I don't remember what it's from, but we look super pretty.



There are others lurking on here somewhere, I'll find it. Pretty sure it's from one of those super fun football award night thingies, coz i vaguely remember Puck and Matt ripping my tie as a fun joke.

HEYZEUS.
tie
the_otherasian
What up, children?
How's our week been?

Halloweeeeeeen at the Changsters.
tie
the_otherasian
I'm aware I'm a couple days late, but my sister stole the camera so I couldn't upload photos, so there. Anyways, Halloween. My family gets bored rather easily. And we like dressing up.

So, welcome to:

HALLOWEEN WITH THE CHANGS.


Well, Pictures of it anyway..Collapse )

I'm awesome, I know.
tie
the_otherasian

Well hey kids. I'm bored.

Not much is a-happening this week- just general school, and friends, and tina, and dancing.

Oh, dancing.
We had like a mini- concert thing last weekend. It was kinda like a showcase of what my class had been doing all year.
It was fairly awesome, I got a solo, and some of the kids I taught came along and now they're all begging me to teach them my moves, haha.

Anyways, mom filmed it. Here be the video:

 


How's everyone elses weeek been?


?

Log in